Technical Staff

Headquarters (Kochi)

No Staff Name Designation
1 Mr.N. Venugopal T-7-8 (Technical Officer)
2 Dr.(Mrs.) Geetha Antony T-7-8 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.P.K. Harikumar T-7-8 (TO)
4 Mr.V. Edwin Joseph T-7-8 (Technical Officer-Library)
5 Shri.J. Sreenivasan T-7-8(Technical Officer)
6 Shri.S.Haja Najeemudeen T-6 (TO)
7 Shri.N. Viswanathan T-6 (Technical Officer-Civil)
8 Smt.E.K. Uma T-6 (Technical Officer)
9 Smt.K.Ramani T-6 (Technical Officer)
10 Dr.(Mrs.) S. Girijakumari T-6 (Technical Officer)
11 Shri.P.S. Anil Kumar T-6 (Technical Officer)
12 Shri.Mathew Joseph T-6 (Technical Officer)
13 Shri.C.K. Sajeev T-6 (Technical Officer)
14 Shri.M.G. Sivadasan T-5 (Technical Officer-Electrical)
15 Shri.K.K. Valsala T-5 (Technical Officer)
16 Dr.V. Mohan Technical Officer (Library) T-6
17 Shri.S. Yadavayya T-5 (T.O. - Motor Driver)
18 Shri.R. Ramachandran Nair T-5 (T.O. - Motor Driver)
19 Shri.K.K. Sankaran T-5 (Technical Officer - Artist )
20 Smt.P. Geetha T-6 (Technical Officer)
21 Shri.M.P. Paulton T-5 (T.O. Training)
22 Smt.G. Shylaja T-5 (Technical Officer)
23 Shri.L.R. Khambadkar T-5 (Technical Officer)
24 Smt.K.V.Rema T-5 (Technical Officer)
25 Smt.E. Sasikala T-5 (Technical Officer - Hindi)
26 Smt.P.M.Geetha T-5 (Technical Officer - Museum)
27 Shri.J. Narayanaswamy T-5 (Technical Officer)
28 Smt.Jenni.B T-5 (Technical Officer)
29 Smt.K.P.Shalini T-5 (Technical Officer)
30 Shri.K.M.Venugopalan T-5 (Technical Officer)
31 Shri.K.K. Surendran T-5 (Technical Officer)
32 Shri.M.N. Kesavan Elayathu T-5 (Technical Officer)
33 Shri.V.J. Thomas T-5 (Technical Officer)
34 Smt.P.K. Seetha T-5 (Technical Officer)
35 Shri.A. Padmanabha T-5 (Technical Officer-Electrical)
36 Shri.K.P. George T-5 (Technical Officer)
37 Smt.M.R. Beena T-5 (Technical Officer)
38 Shri.M.B. Seynudeen T-5 (Technical Officer)
39 Smt.P.T. Mani T-5 (Technical Officer)
40 Shri.K. Anandan T-5 (Technical Officer)
41 Smt.Lata L. Khambadkar T-5 (Technical Officer)
42 Shri.K.N. Pushkaran T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
43 Shri.P.K. Baby T-4 (Technical Assistant)
44 Shri.A.Y. Jacob T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
45 Shri.K.G. Baby T-4 (Technical Assistant)
46 Shri.N.K. Harshan T-3 (Junior Technical Assistant)
47 Smt.Sindhu K. Augustine T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
48 Shri.S. Nandakumar Rao T-3 (Junior Technical Assistant)
49 Shri.V.K.Suresh T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
50 Shri.D. Prakasan T-3 (Junior Technical Assistant)
51 Shri.P.S. Alloycious T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
52 Shri..C. Hezhakiel T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
53 Shri.K.G. Radhakrishnan Nair T-3 (Motor Driver)
54 Shri.Baby Mathew T-2 (Motor Driver)
55 Shri.C.V. Jayakumar T-2 (Press & Editorial)
56 Shri.K.M. David T-2 (Artist )
57 Shri.Manjeesh .R T-1 (Computer Application)
58 Shri.P.R. Abhilash T-1 (Exhibition Assistant)
59 Shri.Sijo Paul T-5 (Technical Officer)
60 Shri.David Babu T-2 (Junior Tech. Assistant)
61 Shri.M. Radhakrishnan T-1 (Field Assistant)
62 Shri.Arun Surendran P.S T-3 (Technical Assistnat)
63 Shri.Retheesh T T-3 (Technical Assistant)

Regional Centre, Mandapam

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.P. Chithamparam T-6 (Technical Officer-Library)
2 Shri.M.R. Arputharaj T-6 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.N. Ramamurthy T-5 (Museum Assistant)
4 Shri.I. Mendonza Xavier T-5 (Technical Officer-Draughtsman)
5 Shri.P.M.A. Muheedu T-4 (Deckhand)
6 Shri.D. Anandan T-4 (Deckhand)
7 Shri.G. Subbaraman T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
8 Shri.A. Palanichamy T-1-3 (Technical Assistant)
9 Shri.A. Gandhi T-4 (SeniorTechnical Assistant)
10 Shri.V. Sethuraman T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
11 Shri.P.Villan T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
12 Shri.N. Boominathan T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
13 Shri.M. Asokan T-2 (Painter-cum-Polisher)
14 Shri.A. Vairamani T-3(Technical Assistant)
15 Shri.A. Shanmughavel T-3 (Technical Assistant)
16 Shri.K.U. Raman T-1-3 (Motor Driver)
17 Shri.Vijaya Karthikeyan T-1 (Electrician)
18 Shri.M. Palanichamy T-1 (Electrician)
19 Shri.K. Shanmughanathan T-1 (Field Assistant
20 Shri.R. Selvakumar T-1 (Field Assistant)
21 Shri.G. Hanumantha Rao T-3 (Technical Assistant)
22 Shri.P. Muthukrishnan T-5 (Technical Officer- Skin Diver)

Regional Centre, Visakhapatnam

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.K. Ram Mohan T-5 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.K. Narayana Rao T-5 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.Sailada Satya Rao T-6 (Technical Officer)
4 Shri.R.V.D. Prabhakar T-4(Technical Assistant)
5 Shri.J. Bhuvaneswara Verma T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
6 Shri.M. Chandrasekhar T-5 (Technical Officer)
7 Dr.Biswajit Dash T-5 (Technical Officer)
8 Shri.M. Samuel Sumithrudu T-5 (Technical Officer)
9 Shri.M. Prasada Rao T-5 (Technical Officer)
10 Shri.C. H. Ellithathayya T-5 (Technical Officer)
11 Dr.Madhumita Das T-5 (Technical Officer)
12 Dr.Phalguni Pattnaik T-5 (Technical Officer)
13 Shri.T. Nageswara Rao T-4 (Sr. Technical Assistant)
14 Shri.P. Venkataramana T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
15 Shri.Mamidi Satishkumar T-3 (Technical Assistant)
16 Miss.S. SangaruPadamaja Rani T-1 (Field Assistant)
17 Shri.S. Tatabhai T-2 (Field Assistant)
18 Shri.K. Lakshminarayana T-2 (Motor Driver)
19 Shri.Y.V.S. Suryanarayana T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
20 Miss.Veena Shettigar T-3 (Technical Assistant)
21 Shri.R.P. Venkatesh T-1 (Fitter)
22 Shri.V. Sathyanesan T-4 (Senior Library Assistant)

Regional Centre, Veraval

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.H.K. Dhokia T-5 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.Y.D. Savaria T-5 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.Govindnath Chudasama T-5 (T.O. - Motor Driver)
4 Shri.Mangalsinh Surajsinh Zala T-5 (Technical Officer)
5 Shri.Vanvi Jayaanthilal Dayabhai T-3 (Technical Assistant)
6 Shri.Ladani Amrutlal Arjunbhai T-4 (Technical Assistant)
7 Shri.Polara Jamnadas Premji T-4 (Technical Assistant)
8 Shri.Chudasama Ramji Raja T-3 (Junior Technical Assistant)
9 Shri.H.M. Bhint T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
10 Shri.Shiju P T-1 (Field Assistant)
11 Shri.S. Pradeep T-1 (Field Assistant)
12 Shri.Suresh Kumar Mojjada T-6 (Technical Officer)
13 Shri.M. Anbarasu T-3 (Technical Assistant)

Research Centre, Chennai

No Staff Name Designation
1 Miss.I. Santhosi T-2 (Field Assistant)
2 Shri.R. Somu T-5 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.Hameed Batcha T-6 (Technical Officer)
4 Shri.D. Pugazhendi T-6 (Technical Officer)
5 Shri.S. Subramani T-6 (Technical Officer)
6 Shri.S. Seetharaman T-5 (Technical Officer)
7 Shri.P. Thirumilu T-6 (Technical Officer)
8 Shri.S. Mohan T-6 (Technical Officer)
9 Shri.P. Poovannan T-5 (Technical Officer)
10 Shri.Ahmed Kamal Basha T-5 (Technical Officer)
11 Shri.S. Rajapackiam T-6 (Technical Officer)
12 Shri.S. Chandrasekhar T-6 (Technical Officer)
13 Shri.G. Srinivasan T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
14 Smt.S. Gomathy T-5 (Technical Officer)
15 Shri.S. Sankaralingam T-5 (Technical Officer)
16 Shri.V.A. Leslie T-5 (Technical Officer)
17 Shri.N. Rudhramurthy T-5 (Technical Officer)
18 Shri.C. Manibal T-4 (Deckhand)
19 Shri.S.Ganesan T-4 (Deckhand)
20 Shri.V.S. Gopal T-5 (Technical Officer)
21 Shri.T. Dhandapani T-5 (Technical Officer)
22 Shri.S. Rajan T-3 (Technical Assistant)
23 Shri.S. Selvanidhi T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
24 Shri.M. Ravindran T-2(Field Assistant)
25 Shri.R. Sunder T-1 (Field Assistant)
26 Shri.R. Vasu T-1 (Field Assistant)
27 Shri.K.S. Shaik Mohamed Yousuf T-3 (Technical Assistnat)
28 Shri.P. Rajendran T-1 (Field Assistant)
29 Shri.P. Jaiganesh T-3 (Technical Assistant)
30 Shri.R. Ponniah T-3 (Electrician)

Research Centre, Mumbai

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.Kishore Balaji Wagmare T-5 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.A.D. Sawant T-5 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.R. Dias Johny T-5 (Technical Officer)
4 Shri.C.J. Josekutty T-5 (Technical Officer)
5 Shri.B.B. Chavan T-5 (Technical Officer)
6 Shri.J.D. Sarang T-5 (Technical Officer)
7 Shri.Baban N. Katkar T-5 (Technical Officer)
8 Shri.B.G. Kalbate T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
9 Shri.S.D. Kamble T-4 (Sr. Technical Assistant)
10 Shri.A.Y. Mestry T-4 (Sr. Technical Assistant)
11 Shri.Sujit S.K. T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
12 Shri.D.G. Jadhav T-3 (Technical Assistant)
13 Shri. M.P. Jadhav T-1 (Field Assistant)
14 Shri.Punan Ashok Khandagale T-3 (Technical Assistant)
15 Shri.Suresh Krishna rao Kamble T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
16 Shri.Jayadev S. Hotagi T-3 (Technical Assistant)
17 Shri.Thakurdas T-3 (Technical Assistant)
18 Shri.Sashikant R. Yadav T-2 (Motor Driver)
19 Shri.Umesh Hari Rane T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
20 Shri.Prabhakar Sankar Salvi T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
21 Shri.Vaibhav Dinkar Mhatre T-1 (Field Assistant)
22 Shri.Bashier Ahmed Adam T-3 (Technical Assistant)

Research Centre, Mangalore

No Staff Name Designation
1 Smt.Uma S. Bhat T-5 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.G. Subramania Bhat T-6 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.B. Sridhara T-5 (Technical Officer)
4 Shri.S. Kemparaju T-5 (Technical Officer)
5 Shri.N.Chennappa Gowda T-5 (Technical Officer)
6 Shri.Y. Muniyappa T-5 (Technical Officer)
7 Shri.V. Lingappa T-3 (Technical Assistant)
8 Shri.G. Sampathkumar T-3 (Technical Assistant)
9 Shri.M. Chaniappa T-3 (Technical Assistant)
10 Shri.G.D. Nataraja T-3 (Technical Assistant)
11 Shri.R. Appayya Naik T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
12 Shri.P. Harshakumar T-2 (Motor Driver)
13 Miss.Lavanya S. T-3 (Technical Assistant)
14 Shri.Ganesh Bhatkal T-5 (Technical Officer)
15 Shri.Udaya V. Arghekar T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)

Research Centre, Tuticorin

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.K. Diwakar T-6 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.G. Arumugham T-6 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.M. Bose T-5 (Technical Officer)
4 Shri.M. Chellappa T-5 (Technical Officer)
5 Shri.R. Sekhar T-5 (Deckhand)
6 Shri.S. Mohamed Sathakathullah T-3 (Technical Assistant)
7 Shri.U. Jeyaram T-3 (Technical Assistant)
8 Shri.N. Jesuraj T-5 (Technical Officer-Skin Diver)
9 Shri.S. Sekar V. Rayer T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant - Skin Diver)
10 Shri.S. Enasteen T-4 (Deckhand)
11 Shri.J. Padmanathan T-3 (Junior Technical Assistant)
12 Shri.B. Thangaraj T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
13 Shri.S.K. Gurusamy T-1-3 (Motor Driver)
14 Shri.K. Muthuvel T-2 (Motor Driver)
15 Shri.K. P. Kanthan T-2 (Junior Field Assistant)
16 Shri.K. John James T-1 (Field Assistant)
17 Shri.P. Muthukrishnan T-5 (Technical Officer-Skin Diver)
18 Shri.T. Nagalingam T-1 (Field Assistant)

Research Centre, Kozhikode

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.V.A. Kunhikoya T-5 (Technical Officer)
2 Smt.V.K. Janaki T-5 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.V.G. Surendranathan T-5 (Technical Officer)
4 Shri.M.P. Sivadasan T-5 (Technical Officer)
5 Shri.K. Chandran T-5 (Technical Officer)
6 Shri.P.P. Pavithran T-5 (Technical Officer)
7 Shri.M.M. Bhaskaran T-3 (Technical Assistant)
8 Shri.K.C. Pradeep Kumar T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
9 Shri.A. Anasukoya T-3 (Technical Assistant)
10 Smt.M.V. Valsala T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
11 Shri.N.P. Ramachandran T-3 (Technical Assistant)
12 Shri.C. Chandran T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
13 Shri.M.N. Sathyan T-2 (Motor Driver)
14 Smt.K. Tara T-5 (Technical Officer)

Research Centre, Vizhinjam

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.C. Unnikrishnan T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
2 Shri.S. Ramachandran Nair T-5 (T.O. - Motor Driver)
3 Shri.K.K.Suresh T-5 (Technical Officer)
4 Shri.K.T. Thomas T-5 (Senior Technical Assistant)
5 Smt.T.A. Omana T-5 (Technical Officer)
6 Shri.Jose Kingsly T-5 (Technical Officer)
7 Shri.P. Hillary T-4 (Deckhand)
8 Shri.A. Udayakumar T-5 (Technical Officer)
9 Shri.B.Raju T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
10 Shri.V.P. Benziger T-4 (Deckhand)
11 Shri.K. Solaman T-1-3 (Technical Assistant)

Research Centre, Karwar

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri. K.C. Pandurangachar T-5 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.C.K. Dinesh T-5 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.Narayan G Vaidya T-5 (Technical Officer)
4 Shri.S. Satyanarayan V. Pai T-4 (Sr. Technical Assistant)
5 Shri.C.G. Ulvekar T-3 (Technical Assistant)
6 Shri.Laxman Shanker Korabu T-2 (Skin Diver)
7 Miss.Dhanya G. T-1 (Field Assistant)
8 Shri.Narsimhulu Sadhu T-3 (Technical Assistant)
9 Miss.Sonali S. Mhaddolkar T-3 (Technical Assistant)
10 Shri.N. Selvakumar T-1 (Field Assistant)
11 Shri.M.E. Durgekar T-3 (Technical Assistant)

Krishi Vigyan Kendra (Ernakulam)

No Staff Name Designation
1 Smt.P. Sreelatha T-7-8 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.B.Suresh Kumar T-6 (Technical Officer - Training)
3 Shri.Shoji Joy Edison T-6 SMS
4 Shri.Vijendra Kumar Meena T-6 SMS
5 Shri.F. Pushparaj Anjelo T-6 SMS
6 Mr.Vikas. P. A T-6 SMS
7 Shri.Manu V.K. T-4 Programme Asst-Computer
8 Miss.Dipti N.V. T-4 Programme Assistant-L/T
9 Dr.Karikkathil Smita Sivadasan T-6 SMS

Ongole Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.G. Sudhakar T-3 (Technical Assistant)
2 Shri.S.V. Subba Rao T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)

Bhatkal Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.Udaya V. Arghekar T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
2 Shri.Ganesh Bhatkal T-5 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.R. Appayya Naik T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)

Alibagh Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.Ramesh B. Rao T-4(Technical Assistant)

Goa Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.Prakash C. Shetty T-4 (Sr. Technical Assistant)
2 Shri.M.E. Durgekar T-3(Technical Assistant)

Cuddalore Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.M. Manivasagam T-5 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.P. Jaiganesh T-3(Technical Assistant)
3 Shri.T. Nagalingam T-1 (Field Assistant)
4 Shri.P. Muthukrishnan T-5 (Technical Officer- Skin Diver)

Contai Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.Pulin Behari Dey T-5 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.Swapan Kumar Kar T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
3 Shri.Bijoy Krishna Burman T-4 (Technical Assistant)

Jamnagar Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.Makadia B.V. T-5 (Technical Officer)

Kanyakumari Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.A. Prosper T-5 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.P. Paul Sigamony T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)

Nagapattinam Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.N. Vaithianathan T-5 (Technical Officer)

Narsapur Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.N. Burayya T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)

Pattukottai Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.A. Kumar T-6 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.A. Ramakrishnan T-5 (Technical Officer)

Puri Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri. P. Venkatakrishna Rao T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
2 Shri.Sukhdev Bar T-5 (Technical Officer)

Ratnagiri Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri. Bashir Ahmed Adam Shilodar T-4 (Sr. Technical Assistant)
2 Shri.D.D. Sawant T-4 (SeniorTechnical Assistant)
3 Shri.Kishor Raghunath Mainkar T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)

Srikakulam Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.V. Achuta Rao T-5 (Technical Officer)

Quilon Field Centre

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.Thomas Kuruvila T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)

Soil Science

No Staff Name Designation
1 Mr.N. Venugopal T-7-8 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.C.K. Sajeev T-6 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.P.K. Baby T-4 (Technical Assistant)
4 Shri.C. Unnikrishnan T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
5 Shri.B.Raju T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
6 Shri.M.R. Arputharaj T-6 (Technical Officer)
7 Shri.A. Vairamani T-3(Technical Assistant)
8 Shri.A. Ramakrishnan T-5 (Technical Officer)
9 Shri.P. Thirumilu T-6 (Technical Officer)
10 Shri.T. Nagalingam T-1 (Field Assistant)
11 Shri.J. Bhuvaneswara Verma T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
12 Shri.R. Dias Johny T-5 (Technical Officer)
13 Shri.C.K. Dinesh T-5 (Technical Officer)
14 Shri.B. Sridhara T-5 (Technical Officer)
15 Shri.Y. Muniyappa T-5 (Technical Officer)
16 Smt.V.K. Janaki T-5 (Technical Officer)
17 Shri.M. Radhakrishnan T-1 (Field Assistant)

Soil Testing

No Staff Name Designation
1 Smt.P.M.Geetha T-5 (Technical Officer - Museum)
2 Shri.V.J. Thomas T-5 (Technical Officer)
3 Dr.(Mrs.) Geetha Antony T-7-8 (Technical Officer)

Agriculture Engineering

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.Ganesh Bhatkal T-5 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.J. Sreenivasan T-7-8(Technical Officer)
3 Shri.S.Haja Najeemudeen T-6 (TO)
4 Smt.K.Ramani T-6 (Technical Officer)
5 Smt.M.R. Beena T-5 (Technical Officer)
6 Shri.M.B. Seynudeen T-5 (Technical Officer)
7 Shri.K. Anandan T-5 (Technical Officer)
8 Smt.Lata L. Khambadkar T-5 (Technical Officer)
9 Shri.A.Y. Jacob T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
10 Shri.K.G. Baby T-4 (Technical Assistant)
11 Smt.Sindhu K. Augustine T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
12 Shri..C. Hezhakiel T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
13 Shri.Manjeesh .R T-1 (Computer Application)
14 Shri.Sijo Paul T-5 (Technical Officer)
15 Shri.Thomas Kuruvila T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
16 Shri.K.K.Suresh T-5 (Technical Officer)
17 Shri.A. Gandhi T-4 (SeniorTechnical Assistant)
18 Shri.G. Subbaraman T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
19 Shri.V. Sethuraman T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
20 Shri.P.Villan T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
21 Shri.N. Boominathan T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
22 Shri.N. Vaithianathan T-5 (Technical Officer)
23 Shri.R. Somu T-5 (Technical Officer)
24 Shri.D. Pugazhendi T-6 (Technical Officer)
25 Shri.S. Subramani T-6 (Technical Officer)
26 Shri.S. Seetharaman T-5 (Technical Officer)
27 Shri.S. Chandrasekhar T-6 (Technical Officer)
28 Shri.S. Sankaralingam T-5 (Technical Officer)
29 Shri.V.S. Gopal T-5 (Technical Officer)
30 Shri.S. Rajan T-3 (Technical Assistant)
31 Shri.P. Jaiganesh T-3 (Technical Assistant)
32 Shri.S. Selvanidhi T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
33 Shri.G. Sudhakar T-3 (Technical Assistant)
34 Shri.M. Manivasagam T-5 (Technical Officer)
35 Shri.M. Bose T-5 (Technical Officer)
36 Shri.M. Chellappa T-5 (Technical Officer)
37 Shri.B. Thangaraj T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
38 Shri.A. Prosper T-5 (Technical Officer)
39 Shri.P. Paul Sigamony T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
40 Shri.Sailada Satya Rao T-6 (Technical Officer)
41 Shri.R.V.D. Prabhakar T-4(Technical Assistant)
42 Shri.M. Chandrasekhar T-5 (Technical Officer)
43 Shri.M. Samuel Sumithrudu T-5 (Technical Officer)
44 Shri.C. H. Ellithathayya T-5 (Technical Officer)
45 Shri.T. Nageswara Rao T-4 (Sr. Technical Assistant)
46 Shri.P. Venkataramana T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
47 Shri.N. Burayya T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
48 Shri.Y.V.S. Suryanarayana T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
49 Miss.Veena Shettigar T-3 (Technical Assistant)
50 Shri.Pulin Behari Dey T-5 (Technical Officer)
51 Shri.Swapan Kumar Kar T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
52 Shri.Bijoy Krishna Burman T-4 (Technical Assistant)
53 Shri.Sukhdev Bar T-5 (Technical Officer)
54 Shri.V. Achuta Rao T-5 (Technical Officer)
55 Shri.Y.D. Savaria T-5 (Technical Officer)
56 Shri.Vanvi Jayaanthilal Dayabhai T-3 (Technical Assistant)
57 Shri.Ladani Amrutlal Arjunbhai T-4 (Technical Assistant)
58 Shri.Polara Jamnadas Premji T-4 (Technical Assistant)
59 Shri.Chudasama Ramji Raja T-3 (Junior Technical Assistant)
60 Shri.Makadia B.V. T-5 (Technical Officer)
61 Shri.Baban N. Katkar T-5 (Technical Officer)
62 Shri.B.G. Kalbate T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
63 Shri.A.Y. Mestry T-4 (Sr. Technical Assistant)
64 Shri.D.G. Jadhav T-3 (Technical Assistant)
65 Shri.Bashier Ahmed Adam T-3 (Technical Assistant)
66 Shri.Suresh Krishna rao Kamble T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
67 Shri.Jayadev S. Hotagi T-3 (Technical Assistant)
68 Shri.Umesh Hari Rane T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
69 Shri.Prabhakar Sankar Salvi T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
70 Shri.D.D. Sawant T-4 (SeniorTechnical Assistant)
71 Shri.Kishor Raghunath Mainkar T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
72 Shri.Ramesh B. Rao T-4(Technical Assistant)
73 Shri. K.C. Pandurangachar T-5 (Technical Officer)
74 Shri.S. Satyanarayan V. Pai T-4 (Sr. Technical Assistant)
75 Shri.C.G. Ulvekar T-3 (Technical Assistant)
76 Shri.Prakash C. Shetty T-4 (Sr. Technical Assistant)
77 Shri.M.E. Durgekar T-3 (Technical Assistant)
78 Shri.Ganesh Bhatkal T-5 (Technical Officer)
79 Shri.Udaya V. Arghekar T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
80 Shri.V. Lingappa T-3 (Technical Assistant)
81 Shri.M. Chaniappa T-3 (Technical Assistant)
82 Shri.R. Appayya Naik T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
83 Shri.K. Chandran T-5 (Technical Officer)
84 Shri.K.C. Pradeep Kumar T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
85 Shri.S.V. Subba Rao T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
86 Shri.C. Chandran T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
87 Shri. M.P. Jadhav T-1 (Field Assistant)
88 Shri. P. Venkatakrishna Rao T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
89 Shri.K.P. George T-5 (Technical Officer)
90 Shri.R. Appayya Naik T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
91 Shri.T. Dhandapani T-5 (Technical Officer)
92 Shri.P. Jaiganesh T-3(Technical Assistant)
93 Shri.T. Nagalingam T-1 (Field Assistant)
94 Shri. Bashir Ahmed Adam Shilodar T-4 (Sr. Technical Assistant)
95 Shri.M.E. Durgekar T-3(Technical Assistant)
96 Shri.Udaya V. Arghekar T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)

Agriculture Extension

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.P.K. Harikumar T-7-8 (TO)
2 Shri.P.S. Anil Kumar T-6 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.K.K. Valsala T-5 (Technical Officer)
4 Shri.L.R. Khambadkar T-5 (Technical Officer)
5 Shri.Ahmed Kamal Basha T-5 (Technical Officer)
6 Shri.M. Ravindran T-2(Field Assistant)
7 Shri.K. Diwakar T-6 (Technical Officer)
8 Shri.H.M. Bhint T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
9 Shri.C.J. Josekutty T-5 (Technical Officer)
10 Shri.G. Subramania Bhat T-6 (Technical Officer)
11 Shri.A. Anasukoya T-3 (Technical Assistant)
12 Shri.V.A. Kunhikoya T-5 (Technical Officer)

Animal Husbandry

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.Mathew Joseph T-6 (Technical Officer)
2 Smt.Jenni.B T-5 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.P.S. Alloycious T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
4 Shri.K.T. Thomas T-5 (Senior Technical Assistant)
5 Shri.Laxman Shanker Korabu T-2 (Skin Diver)
6 Shri.Hameed Batcha T-6 (Technical Officer)
7 Shri.P. Poovannan T-5 (Technical Officer)
8 Shri.S. Mohamed Sathakathullah T-3 (Technical Assistant)
9 Shri.U. Jeyaram T-3 (Technical Assistant)
10 Shri.N. Jesuraj T-5 (Technical Officer-Skin Diver)
11 Shri.S. Sekar V. Rayer T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant - Skin Diver)
12 Shri.J. Padmanathan T-3 (Junior Technical Assistant)
13 Shri.K. P. Kanthan T-2 (Junior Field Assistant)
14 Shri.K. John James T-1 (Field Assistant)
15 Shri.K. Ram Mohan T-5 (Technical Officer)
16 Shri.M. Prasada Rao T-5 (Technical Officer)
17 Shri.P. Muthukrishnan T-5 (Technical Officer- Skin Diver)
18 Dr.Phalguni Pattnaik T-5 (Technical Officer)
19 Shri.Sujit S.K. T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
20 Shri.G.D. Nataraja T-3 (Technical Assistant)
21 Shri.V.G. Surendranathan T-5 (Technical Officer)
22 Shri.M.P. Sivadasan T-5 (Technical Officer)
23 Shri.N.P. Ramachandran T-3 (Technical Assistant)
24 Shri.P. Muthukrishnan T-5 (Technical Officer- Skin Diver)
25 Shri.P. Muthukrishnan T-5 (Technical Officer-Skin Diver)

Home Science

No Staff Name Designation
1 Smt.G. Shylaja T-5 (Technical Officer)

Fisheries

No Staff Name Designation
1 Smt.K.V.Rema T-5 (Technical Officer)
2 Shri.M.N. Kesavan Elayathu T-5 (Technical Officer)
3 Shri.D. Prakasan T-3 (Junior Technical Assistant)
4 Shri.G. Srinivasan T-4 (Senior Technical Assistant)
5 Shri.R. Vasu T-1 (Field Assistant)
6 Shri.G. Arumugham T-6 (Technical Officer)
7 Shri.H.K. Dhokia T-5 (Technical Officer)
8 Shri.Mangalsinh Surajsinh Zala T-5 (Technical Officer)
9 Shri.J.D. Sarang T-5 (Technical Officer)
10 Shri.S.D. Kamble T-4 (Sr. Technical Assistant)
11 Smt.Uma S. Bhat T-5 (Technical Officer)
12 Shri.S. Kemparaju T-5 (Technical Officer)
13 Shri.G. Sampathkumar T-3 (Technical Assistant)
14 Shri.M.M. Bhaskaran T-3 (Technical Assistant)
15 Smt.M.V. Valsala T-2 (Junior Technical Assistant)
16 Shri.Punan Ashok Khandagale T-3 (Technical Assistant)
17 Miss.Lavanya S. T-3 (Technical Assistant)
18 Miss.Dhanya G. T-1 (Field Assistant)
19 Shri.Narsimhulu Sadhu T-3 (Technical Assistant)
20 Miss.Sonali S. Mhaddolkar T-3 (Technical Assistant)
21 Shri.N. Selvakumar T-1 (Field Assistant)
22 Shri.N.Chennappa Gowda T-5 (Technical Officer)

Agronomy

No Staff Name Designation
1 Shri.K.M.Venugopalan T-5 (Technical Officer)
2 Smt.P.K. Seetha T-5 (Technical Officer)
3 Smt.P.T. Mani T-5 (Technical Officer)
4 Smt.T.A. Omana T-5 (Technical Officer)
5 Shri.Jose Kingsly T-5 (Technical Officer)
6 Shri.N. Ramamurthy T-5 (Museum Assistant)
7 Shri.A. Palanichamy T-1-3 (Technical Assistant)
8 Shri.A. Shanmughavel T-3 (Technical Assistant)
9 Shri.S. Mohan T-6 (Technical Officer)
10 Shri.S. Rajapackiam T-6 (Technical Officer)
11 Smt.S. Gomathy T-5 (Technical Officer)
12 Shri.N. Rudhramurthy T-5 (Technical Officer)
13 Shri.C. Manibal T-4 (Deckhand)
14 Shri.K. Narayana Rao T-5 (Technical Officer)
15 Dr.Madhumita Das T-5 (Technical Officer)
16 Shri.B.B. Chavan T-5 (Technical Officer)
17 Shri.Thakurdas T-3 (Technical Assistant)
18 Shri.Narayan G Vaidya T-5 (Technical Officer)
19 Shri.P.P. Pavithran T-5 (Technical Officer)

Other

No Staff Name Designation
1 Miss.I. Santhosi T-2 (Field Assistant)
2 Dr.Biswajit Dash T-5 (Technical Officer)
3 Smt.K. Tara T-5 (Technical Officer)
4 Shri.Retheesh T T-3 (Technical Assistant)
5 Shri.K.S. Shaik Mohamed Yousuf T-3 (Technical Assistnat)
6 Shri.P. Rajendran T-1 (Field Assistant)

info @ kvk
Soil Testing Laboratory Ready for Sale Publications Upcoming Programmes
intranet @ cmfri
CMFRI Mail CMFRI Intranet

useful links

picture-gallery-inner.jpg